Baisha, China Page

Other names: 白沙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2168 Longitude 105.3250 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23088

Weather Charts


Baisha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchigai (2.4 nm)
Hengbai (2.6 nm)
Luomiaozhen (2.8 nm)
Zhuyuan (0.8 nm)
Yuejin (1.7 nm)
Liangsha (2.0 nm)
Songshu (2.5 nm)
Lushan (2.9 nm)
Fangshi (2.7 nm)
Caojiaba (2.8 nm)
Jiajiaba (3.1 nm)
Jinyuan (1.6 nm)
Taba (1.9 nm)
Huangsha (0.5 nm)
Yanzikou (1.3 nm)
Jinzishan (2.1 nm)
Houwanli (2.6 nm)
Jinshi (2.9 nm)
Ganchangya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 21 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 55 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 91 nm S 214
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 95 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 114 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
23.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.8 nm S Xuzhou Town
29.1 nm NW 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:53 2016