Caixi, China Page

Other names: 菜溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2780 Longitude 105.2800 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24690

Weather Charts


Caixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Caixihe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuanli (1.5 nm)
Liuba (1.9 nm)
Lianxizhai (2.1 nm)
Liubazi (2.3 nm)
Liugou (1.4 nm)
Panyao (2.9 nm)
Furong (3.1 nm)
Gaoshi (1.1 nm)
Xujiawan (2.1 nm)
Jiajiaba (2.2 nm)
Shashi (2.5 nm)
Songshu (2.6 nm)
Laojiali (1.3 nm)
Fangshi (1.7 nm)
Yuejin (2.7 nm)
Longchigai (2.9 nm)
Hengbai (2.9 nm)
Longxi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 22 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 57 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 93 nm S 211
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 99 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.8 nm NW 105th meridian east
23.0 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
28.3 nm N Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:03 2016