Yuejin, China Page

Other names: 跃进

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7616 Longitude 102.5620 Altitude (feet) 8474
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 2582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Yuejin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Temoboshi (2.7 nm)
Zhongmaxiong (3.0 nm)
Chibuli (3.6 nm)
Miluo'ebu (3.5 nm)
Wadudi (0.6 nm)
Jichiluobu (2.4 nm)
Jinkeluobo (2.5 nm)
Laobaishi (2.6 nm)
Limobu (4.0 nm)
Saizizhou (0.7 nm)
Teluoze (1.2 nm)
Sheyou Hongzi (2.3 nm)
Getai (2.6 nm)
Balacun (2.7 nm)
Lamohendeng (2.8 nm)
Lao'er (1.7 nm)
Dadi (2.6 nm)
Laoniluo (3.4 nm)
Wanluo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 24 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 83 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW List of life zones by region
19.9 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
22.5 nm NE Zhaojue County
22.8 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:27 2016