Jinkeluobo, China Page

Other names: 金克洛博

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8012 Longitude 102.5770 Altitude (feet) 9337
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 2845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Jinkeluobo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinkeluobo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinkeluobo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laobaishi (2.5 nm)
Wang'anjia (3.5 nm)
Limobu (1.5 nm)
Azifatuo (2.3 nm)
Rixiajuemu (2.7 nm)
Teresigu (3.6 nm)
Luludi (3.6 nm)
Jichiluobu (0.6 nm)
Lamohendeng (1.5 nm)
Dajue (1.6 nm)
Rifogude (1.8 nm)
Awuluo (2.8 nm)
Yiposhujue (3.6 nm)
Sheyou Hongzi (2.0 nm)
Teluoze (2.2 nm)
Wadudi (2.2 nm)
Yuejin (2.5 nm)
Saizizhou (2.7 nm)
Getai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm W List of life zones by region
20.2 nm NE Zhaojue County
22.3 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
23.8 nm N Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:21 2016