Limobu, China Page

Other names: 李莫堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8227 Longitude 102.5924 Altitude (feet) 8664
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 2640
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Limobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rixiajuemu (2.6 nm) Azifatuo (1.3 nm)
Teresigu (2.3 nm)
Sanhe (2.7 nm)
Niangzilou (3.3 nm)
Jiefang (3.7 nm)
Erwo (3.8 nm)
Dajue (0.5 nm)
Rifogude (1.0 nm)
Luludi (2.1 nm)
Awuluo (2.2 nm)
Sanchahe (3.1 nm)
Yiposhujue (3.4 nm)
Amabuke (3.4 nm)
Jinkeluobo (1.5 nm)
Jichiluobu (1.6 nm)
Lamohendeng (2.0 nm)
Sheyou Hongzi (2.9 nm)
Teluoze (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 87 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NE Zhaojue County
17.9 nm W List of life zones by region
22.6 nm N Spiral (railway)
23.7 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:57 2016