Bishan, China Page

Other names: 笔山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7307 Longitude 106.8060 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50816

Weather Charts


Bishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangyemiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomenya (2.1 nm)
Zitongmiao (2.9 nm)
Fengju (2.8 nm)
Jinlang (1.0 nm)
Tianmashan (1.6 nm)
Tudiya (2.7 nm)
Loufuyan (2.5 nm)
Shangyou (3.2 nm)
Luojiagou (1.8 nm)
Shilongliang (2.1 nm)
Shilong (2.1 nm)
Zhaimen (2.3 nm)
Longshendian (2.5 nm)
Yulin (1.0 nm)
Liuhe (1.6 nm)
Guanglin (2.9 nm)
Guangliangya (3.0 nm)
Shuangshi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 48 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 80 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan
18.4 nm SE Pingchang County
24.2 nm SW Yilong County
24.8 nm NE Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:54 2016