Luku Yakou, China Page

Other names: 路枯垭口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6270 Longitude 102.0240 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 37N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Luku Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luku Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luku Yakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiudiji (2.0 nm)
Tongchang (2.2 nm)
Baishapo (2.4 nm)
Luku (2.4 nm)
Zhongliangzi (3.3 nm)
Lizishu (1.6 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Dayakou (2.3 nm)
Sandaoqing (2.8 nm)
Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Wanchang (2.5 nm)
Dabangtian (2.9 nm)
Dujia (3.0 nm)
Chelinqing (3.5 nm)
Xiushuihe (2.4 nm)
Tazhajie (2.9 nm)
Dabangzi (3.1 nm)
Yangquanding (3.8 nm)
Banqing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 13 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 53 nm S 188
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 86 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 99 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.0 nm W Yalong River
12.1 nm W 1955 Yuzha earthquake
13.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm SW Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
14.0 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:31 2016