Yangpingzi, China Page

Other names: 羊坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1446 Longitude 101.8797 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 47E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21016

Weather Charts


Yangpingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lawo (1.4 nm)
Dagou (2.1 nm)
Dagoucun (2.1 nm)
Yanjiao Dixia (4.6 nm)
Changjiao (2.6 nm)
Maha (3.2 nm)
Abuzhu'er (3.8 nm)
Xinmin (3.9 nm)
Jinlin (4.2 nm)
Miansawa (4.4 nm)
Yangfanggou (4.6 nm)
Tianbazi (4.8 nm)
Lizhuang (5.1 nm)
Dasha (2.4 nm)
Maliutang (3.4 nm)
Malu (3.5 nm)
Jiaojiping (3.7 nm)
Jiugunian Xicun (4.3 nm)
Jiuxinianzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 18 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.8 nm W List of power stations in China
8.9 nm W China Jinping Underground Laboratory
9.8 nm NE Anti-satellite weapon
9.9 nm NE Xichang Satellite Launch Center
9.9 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
13.5 nm W List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:46 2016