Yanjiao Dixia, China Page

Other names: 岩脚底下

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1867 Longitude 101.8080 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11439

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiao Dixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiao Dixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiao Dixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mofanggou (0.5 nm)
Wangjia Zhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Qumu Buzi (1.3 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.3 nm)
Lianhe (1.4 nm)
Hetao (1.8 nm)
Mu'er Buzi (2.4 nm)
Panjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Wachang (2.9 nm)
Qiangelou (3.2 nm)
Miansawa (2.2 nm)
Changjiao (2.3 nm)
Maha (2.9 nm)
Lawo (3.2 nm)
Tianbazi (3.4 nm)
Lizhuang (3.7 nm)
Songlinping (0.7 nm)
Dagoucun (3.3 nm)
Dagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 23 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.6 nm S List of power stations in China
5.5 nm W China Jinping Underground Laboratory
9.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.5 nm W List of tallest buildings and structures
12.0 nm E Anti-satellite weapon
12.1 nm E Xichang Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:50 2016