Changjiao, China Page

Other names: 长脚

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1798 Longitude 101.8500 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15342

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiao Dixia (2.3 nm)
Qumu Buzi (2.6 nm)
Mofanggou (2.7 nm)
Songlinping (2.7 nm)
Hetao (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Zhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Zhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Lianhe (3.5 nm)
Maha (1.1 nm)
Miansawa (1.9 nm)
Tianbazi (2.6 nm)
Yangfanggou (2.7 nm)
Lizhuang (2.9 nm)
Qiangelou (3.1 nm)
Jinkuang (3.3 nm)
Lawo (1.3 nm)
Dagoucun (2.5 nm)
Dagou (2.5 nm)
Yangpingzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 21 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
7.5 nm W China Jinping Underground Laboratory
10.1 nm NE Anti-satellite weapon
10.1 nm NE Xichang Satellite Launch Center
10.2 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
11.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016