Hejiayuan, China Page

Other names: 何家院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8546 Longitude 104.7930 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 35E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35015

Weather Charts


Hejiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaobanqiao (0.8 nm)
Majiawan (1.2 nm)
Baojiagou (2.0 nm)
Qianfeng (2.2 nm)
Wutong (1.2 nm)
Foyin (1.8 nm)
Wudu (2.0 nm)
Haijin (2.1 nm)
Wuchao (2.6 nm)
Anping (0.6 nm)
Shenshuisi (0.7 nm)
Sijia Dayuanzi (1.4 nm)
Wuxianmiao (1.8 nm)
Kuzhulin (0.8 nm)
Laoping (1.5 nm)
Doupingba (1.6 nm)
Shiling (2.6 nm)
Beilin (2.7 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 25 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 59 nm S 203
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 81 nm S 212
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 82 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S List of natural gas power stations
3.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
17.3 nm W Tangjiashan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:01 2016