Foyin, China Page

Other names: 佛印

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8802 Longitude 104.8120 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35015

Weather Charts


Foyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haijin (1.5 nm)
Wutong (1.9 nm)
Wudu (2.0 nm)
Gaobanqiao (2.1 nm)
Wuchao (0.8 nm)
Luojia Dayuanba (2.2 nm)
Xinjie (2.4 nm)
Yangliuchi (2.3 nm)
Yidiwan (2.8 nm)
Wujia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Gaoling (2.1 nm)
Niucaishi (2.0 nm)
Liushugou (2.5 nm)
Shenshuisi (1.1 nm)
Anping (1.2 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.8 nm)
Sijia Dayuanzi (2.0 nm)
Kuzhulin (2.6 nm)
Wuxianmiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 27 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm S 204
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 83 nm S 212
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 81 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
5.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
18.4 nm E Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:00 2016