Yachi, China Page

Other names: 鸭池

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7184 Longitude 104.3649 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26756

Weather Charts


Yachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datiankan (0.5 nm)
Laoguan (1.0 nm)
Huaxiang (1.3 nm)
Changle (2.3 nm)
Hongyanding (2.3 nm)
Santiankan (0.9 nm)
Yaogudong (1.0 nm)
Guihuawan (1.7 nm)
Shipanshang (2.7 nm)
Tiesuowo (1.0 nm)
Ganba (1.6 nm)
Zhizhitianwan (2.4 nm)
Huangchong (2.6 nm)
Xinglongwan (2.8 nm)
Gaoshiti (1.2 nm)
Luodaoshan (2.4 nm)
Xuetangbang (2.5 nm)
Fenglei (2.8 nm)
Huangnibang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 10 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 54 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm N 327
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.2 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
4.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
5.8 nm SE Shuifu County
6.8 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016