Shipanshang, China Page

Other names: 石盘上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7609 Longitude 104.3460 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23968

Weather Charts


Shipanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipanshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youhuajing (2.0 nm)
Youhua (2.2 nm)
Dacheng (2.7 nm)
Dapingshang (3.0 nm)
Sujiawan (1.1 nm)
Baiyangwan (1.9 nm)
Datianbi (2.1 nm)
Xintianbang (3.0 nm)
Citang (1.7 nm)
Guihuawan (2.0 nm)
Liangshan (2.2 nm)
Yaogudong (1.7 nm)
Santiankan (1.8 nm)
Hongyanding (2.4 nm)
Huaxiang (2.7 nm)
Datiankan (2.7 nm)
Laoguan (2.7 nm)
Yachi (2.7 nm)
Gongnong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 10 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 55 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 69 nm N 326
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 91 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.8 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
7.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.4 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.6 nm SE Shuifu County
9.4 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016