Huangnibang, China Page

Other names: 黄泥榜

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6751 Longitude 104.3915 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30951

Weather Charts


Huangnibang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnibang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnibang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuetangbang (1.1 nm)
Tangfangwan (2.5 nm)
Luodaoshan (2.6 nm)
Tangfanggeng (2.6 nm)
Fenglei (0.3 nm)
Gaoshiti (1.9 nm)
Tiesuowo (2.4 nm)
Ganba (2.6 nm)
Huangchong (2.7 nm)
Zhizhitianwan (2.8 nm)
Yachi (3.0 nm)
Liangtingzi (1.6 nm)
Caishan (2.1 nm)
Wugui (2.4 nm)
Guijiaping (1.4 nm)
Xintanba (1.9 nm)
Yantoushang (2.0 nm)
Yunfu (2.5 nm)
Xiangjiaba (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 11 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm N 327
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
1.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
1.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
1.9 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world
2.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.9 nm SE Shuifu County
4.2 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:50 2016