Tianba, China Page

Other names: 田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7151 Longitude 101.5829 Altitude (feet) 5157
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 101° 34' 58E Altitude (meters) 1571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11278

Weather Charts


Tianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malasuo (0.6 nm)
Longtang (1.5 nm)
Tongde (1.5 nm)
Laoshuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xintian (1.9 nm)
Dazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dahegou (2.6 nm)
Daozhongqiao (2.7 nm)
Xinmiaozi (1.9 nm)
Yabajing (1.9 nm)
Guodishui (2.5 nm)
Yula (1.5 nm)
Tuguo (1.7 nm)
Shangganqing (1.9 nm)
Baobaoshan (2.0 nm)
Hejia Wanzi (2.2 nm)
Youfang (2.4 nm)
Shangyizhi (2.4 nm)
Xiaganqing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 15 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 60 nm S 164
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.4 nm SE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster
12.4 nm NE List of power stations in China
12.4 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm SE Yalong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:58 2016