Tiangu, China Page

Other names: 天鼓

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6036 Longitude 105.2990 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26381

Weather Charts


Tiangu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiangu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiangu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaofangdi (0.3 nm)
Liming (1.0 nm)
Ziqiang (1.6 nm)
Shenjiawan (2.1 nm)
Xingguang (2.1 nm)
Dayingwan (2.3 nm)
Da'an (2.8 nm)
Maying (1.6 nm)
Guanyintang (2.4 nm)
Liuquan (2.6 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)
Rongguang (3.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.2 nm)
Jianguo (1.5 nm)
Heping (2.3 nm)
Dixiawan (2.4 nm)
Erdong (1.5 nm)
Sifangping (2.4 nm)
Longmen (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 30 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 63 nm W 231
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 87 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Zitong County
12.9 nm NW Xuzhou Town
23.1 nm S Yanting County
25.5 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:52 2016