Xin'an, China Page

Other names: Xin’an,新安

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7006 Longitude 102.0760 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11009

Weather Charts


Xin'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xin'ancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangezhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhongshan (1.4 nm)
Dayakou (3.2 nm)
Dawan (3.8 nm)
Kuangshan (3.8 nm)
Shushen (2.7 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Xiguadi (3.7 nm)
Wanjiao (3.7 nm)
Maoping (3.8 nm)
Xinhe (4.1 nm)
Changbangzi (1.5 nm)
Chazishu (2.8 nm)
Laofangzi (3.1 nm)
Qingsong (2.0 nm)
Sandaoqing (2.4 nm)
Dujia (3.7 nm)
Wanchang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 17 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 58 nm S 190
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 77 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 86 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 104 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
12.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.6 nm N Miyi County
14.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:28 2016