Laofangzi, China Page

Other names: 老房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7368 Longitude 102.1170 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10690

Weather Charts


Laofangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (1.4 nm)
Shushen (2.0 nm)
Xin'an (3.1 nm)
Wanjiao (3.1 nm)
Xiguadi (3.3 nm)
Xinhe (2.5 nm)
Xinjiezi (3.1 nm)
Mocaotian (3.1 nm)
Laowanjiao (3.8 nm)
Hetaoping (2.8 nm)
Niupengzi (2.9 nm)
Tianbaxin (3.0 nm)
Kemajing (3.4 nm)
Laobengzi (3.4 nm)
Chazishu (2.0 nm)
Changbangzi (2.8 nm)
Xin'ancun (3.0 nm)
Qingsong (3.8 nm)
Liangfenggang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 20 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 61 nm S 192
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 75 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 87 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 107 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
12.5 nm NW Miyi County
14.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016