Sangezhuang, China Page

Other names: 三戈庄

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6896 Longitude 102.0530 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Sangezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuangshan (2.5 nm)
Hetaoqing (3.9 nm)
Zhongshan (1.2 nm)
Shushen (3.6 nm)
Maoping (3.7 nm)
Mapingzi (3.8 nm)
Xiguadi (4.2 nm)
Xin'an (1.4 nm)
Xin'ancun (1.5 nm)
Changbangzi (2.6 nm)
Qingsong (2.7 nm)
Sandaoqing (1.5 nm)
Dayakou (1.9 nm)
Dawan (2.5 nm)
Dujia (3.4 nm)
Lizishu (3.2 nm)
Wanchang (3.4 nm)
Zhoujia (4.0 nm)
Luku Yakou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 16 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm S 189
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 78 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 103 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.4 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
12.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.9 nm N Miyi County
14.4 nm W Yalong River
14.6 nm W 1955 Yuzha earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016