Xiejiayuan, China Page

Other names: 谢家园

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8056 Longitude 107.0225 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42776

Weather Charts


Xiejiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongdong (2.0 nm)
Kunshan (2.9 nm)
Longtai (3.1 nm)
Loufangzui (1.2 nm)
Sunjiaping (2.3 nm)
Beishan (2.8 nm)
Zhuya (3.2 nm)
Jinyinkan (0.5 nm)
Xinmiao (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.0 nm)
Daba (3.1 nm)
Gaosheng (3.1 nm)
Tiangong (0.4 nm)
Liangfeng (1.2 nm)
Goujiawan (2.1 nm)
Tiansheng (2.7 nm)
Zhanmaoshan (3.0 nm)
Goujiawan (3.4 nm)
Goujiayuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 45 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 78 nm S 149
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE Tongjiang County
15.3 nm S Pingchang County
23.0 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan
25.5 nm NE Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:40 2016