Zhanmaoshan, China Page

Other names: 毡帽山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7669 Longitude 107.0610 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 1N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts


Zhanmaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanmaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanmaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiansheng (1.5 nm)
Liangfeng (1.9 nm)
Goujiawan (2.7 nm)
Tiangong (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiaba (1.8 nm)
Jinyinkan (3.0 nm)
Xinmiao (3.2 nm)
Xiejiayuan (3.0 nm)
Tiangong (3.5 nm)
Gaosheng (1.0 nm)
Mingyuetai (1.7 nm)
Aiguo (2.6 nm)
Hongtu (3.1 nm)
Wenming (1.1 nm)
Lijiahe (1.8 nm)
Xiaolu (2.0 nm)
Limin (2.8 nm)
Wujiaba (3.1 nm)
Furong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm S 150
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Pingchang County
12.7 nm NE Tongjiang County
26.4 nm NE Chenggu County
24.3 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:04 2016