Sunjiaping, China Page

Other names: 孙家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8406 Longitude 107.0409 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46259

Weather Charts


Sunjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loufangzui (1.5 nm)
Zhuya (2.0 nm)
Sunjialiang (3.0 nm)
Hongdong (3.4 nm)
Kunshan (3.5 nm)
Beishan (0.9 nm)
Jiepai (2.7 nm)
Shuanghe (2.9 nm)
Shizi Tianwan (3.0 nm)
Shuangfengya (4.0 nm)
Xianrenqian (1.9 nm)
Daba (1.9 nm)
Taipingchang (2.8 nm)
Xinmiao (1.4 nm)
Jinyinkan (1.9 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.3 nm)
Tiangong (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.8 nm)
Liangfeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 77 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 79 nm S 151
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Tongjiang County
17.1 nm S Pingchang County
23.3 nm NE Chenggu County
24.6 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016