Xiege, China Page

Other names: 协戈

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5089 Longitude 99.3667 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 99° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Xiege Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiege Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiege Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabisha (1.8 nm)
Xiabisha (1.9 nm)
Boda (2.1 nm)
Shangbisha (2.6 nm)
Yijiu (2.7 nm)
Shangbaka (3.1 nm)
Sefu (3.4 nm)
Zeda (3.6 nm)
Dagmogoin (3.5 nm)
Dingbu (3.6 nm)
Gedexi (4.2 nm)
Gede Xicun (4.3 nm)
Quezha (1.9 nm)
Dalangduo (3.1 nm)
Luoba Xicun (1.0 nm)
Zhada (1.1 nm)
Luoba Ercun (1.5 nm)
Zhongcun (4.2 nm)
Retu (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm NW Chola Mountain
27.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
36.2 nm S Yarchen Gar
33.0 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016