Quezha, China Page

Other names: 却扎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5006 Longitude 99.4035 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 2N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Quezha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quezha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quezha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoba Xicun (1.2 nm)
Zhada (1.9 nm)
Xiege (1.9 nm)
Luoba Ercun (2.8 nm)
Xiabisha (3.6 nm)
Xiabisha (3.7 nm)
Boda (4.0 nm)
Shangbaka (4.4 nm)
Yijiu (4.5 nm)
Shangbisha (4.5 nm)
Sefu (5.2 nm)
Zeda (5.4 nm)
Dagmogoin (5.3 nm)
Dingbu (5.4 nm)
Gedexi (6.0 nm)
Dalangduo (1.2 nm) Zhongcun (4.3 nm)
Retu (4.7 nm)
Guobie (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm NW Chola Mountain
29.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
35.1 nm S Yarchen Gar
34.3 nm SW Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016