Guankou, China Page

Other names: 关口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5187 Longitude 105.7510 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Guankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangba (1.7 nm)
Qiaoshang (1.9 nm)
Chenjiahe (3.7 nm)
Xibei (1.3 nm)
Shiya (1.4 nm)
Cheba (1.7 nm)
Hebachang (1.9 nm)
Wuxing (2.6 nm)
Hejiaping (2.6 nm)
Lijiashan (2.5 nm)
Zhuangzishang (3.7 nm)
Qingbai (3.7 nm)
Huaishuba (3.7 nm)
Xintang (4.1 nm)
Longfeng Linchang (1.3 nm)
Shanya (2.6 nm)
Zhengjiagou (3.2 nm)
Yangliu (3.3 nm)
Tiantai Linchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 8 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 83 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 119 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
7.0 nm SE Lizhou District
7.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:49 2016