Xiangding, China Page

Other names: 向顶

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0955 Longitude 98.8947 Altitude (feet) 10918
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 98° 53' 41E Altitude (meters) 3327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Xiangding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Repa (4.7 nm)
Youba (5.0 nm)
Dawu (6.6 nm)
Zeba (6.4 nm)
Rongxu (2.8 nm)
Bianbuwa (2.8 nm)
Duoguo (3.9 nm)
Guta (3.7 nm)
Gugu (5.0 nm)
Dangpa (5.2 nm)
Jidong (5.9 nm)
Shuiwenzhan (7.0 nm)
Dakesi (7.3 nm)
Zhapen (7.1 nm)
Ase (5.2 nm) Hude (1.7 nm)
Gongpa (1.7 nm)
Shedan (2.9 nm)
Langduo (7.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Jianshe, Baiyü County
8.1 nm NW Palyul
14.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.8 nm S Langmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016