Xialongtan, China Page

Other names: 下龙滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.1010 Longitude 101.9590 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 4N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Xialongtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialongtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialongtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honghuaqing (1.4 nm)
Malubian (2.3 nm)
Alayi (2.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Dayangtian (0.6 nm)
Sanjia (1.5 nm)
Baimidi (2.2 nm)
Dasonglin (2.6 nm)
Ganzha (2.8 nm)
Haizibian (3.1 nm)
Bengdi (0.9 nm)
Bigulu (2.3 nm)
Niujinshu (2.5 nm)
Jinhe (1.3 nm)
Xiabanqing (1.9 nm)
Xinhai (2.3 nm)
Yueliangtian (2.6 nm)
Huajiang (3.1 nm)
Shangbanqing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 22 nm S 190
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 27 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 78 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 76 nm W 239
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 92 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE 102nd meridian east
6.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
6.7 nm NW 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
16.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:18 2016