Jinhe, China Page

Other names: 金河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0791 Longitude 101.9570 Altitude (feet) 6010
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 1831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Jinhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabanqing (1.0 nm)
Honghuaqing (1.8 nm)
Malubian (2.0 nm)
Shangbanqing (2.1 nm)
Alayi (2.7 nm)
Shitoushan (2.9 nm)
Yanglaxi (3.0 nm)
Xialongtan (1.3 nm)
Dayangtian (1.9 nm)
Bengdi (2.0 nm)
Sanjia (2.8 nm)
Xinhai (1.5 nm)
Bigulu (2.9 nm)
Yueliangtian (1.3 nm)
Huajiang (1.8 nm)
Haizibian (2.2 nm)
Xicaodi (2.5 nm)
Jiucun (2.9 nm)
Sanjiacun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 20 nm S 191
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 28 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 77 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 76 nm W 240
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 92 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E 102nd meridian east
5.7 nm SW 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
7.9 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
15.3 nm E 1995 Wuding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:12 2016