Dasonglin, China Page

Other names: 大松林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.1438 Longitude 101.9570 Altitude (feet) 6167
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 1879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11471

Weather Charts


Dasonglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasonglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasonglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganzha (0.7 nm)
Dawodang (1.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.4 nm)
Gulumi (2.6 nm)
Haizibian (0.7 nm)
Lushui (2.0 nm)
Wujia Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Shangshilong (2.9 nm)
Changchong (3.2 nm)
Baimidi (0.8 nm)
Akayudu (1.6 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (1.7 nm)
Niujinshu (2.2 nm)
Anizha (2.7 nm)
Sanjia (1.1 nm)
Dayangtian (2.0 nm)
Bengdi (2.1 nm)
Xialongtan (2.6 nm)
Honghuaqing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 24 nm S 189
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 25 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 81 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 78 nm W 237
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 93 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE 102nd meridian east
4.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
4.6 nm NW 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
13.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:20 2016