Xiajiaci, China Page

Other names: 夏家祠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7586 Longitude 104.0840 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Xiajiaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenghuangba (0.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.1 nm)
Huihexi (1.9 nm)
Hejialin (2.1 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.6 nm)
Longhua (2.9 nm)
Lanchizi (3.1 nm)
Huangnipo (0.9 nm)
Zhongjian Fangzi (2.4 nm)
Dacunba (2.8 nm)
Shimiaozi (3.0 nm)
Shimensi (3.1 nm)
Yangliugou (2.3 nm)
Shamubao (3.0 nm)
Baiguoping (3.1 nm)
Longxi (1.2 nm)
Baiguowan (2.0 nm)
Xiaochangbaqiu (2.8 nm)
Dadiba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 337
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 108 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Shangzhou Town
7.1 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan
10.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.5 nm SW 104th meridian east
11.7 nm SW Suijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:47 2016