Longhua, China Page

Other names: 龙华

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7828 Longitude 104.0354 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 7E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Longhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lantianwan (2.2 nm)
Tangjiaxi (3.1 nm)
Shimensi (0.9 nm)
Cuojiwan (1.1 nm)
Yezhulin (1.5 nm)
Pipawan (1.7 nm)
Chenjiaba (1.9 nm)
Dayu (3.2 nm)
Jianbaping (3.3 nm)
Huihexi (1.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.8 nm)
Fenghuangba (2.5 nm)
Zhongjian Fangzi (2.4 nm)
Xiajiaci (2.9 nm)
Hejialin (1.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.9 nm)
Baishiban (2.2 nm)
Lanchizi (3.0 nm)
Longxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 26 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 61 nm N 338
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 71 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 106 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Shangzhou Town
6.1 nm SW Pingshan County, Sichuan
10.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.1 nm S 104th meridian east
11.8 nm S Suijiang County
12.6 nm NW Muchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016