Dadiba, China Page

Other names: 大地坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7073 Longitude 104.0819 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18827

Weather Charts


Dadiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoshanping (1.1 nm)
Dawantou (2.1 nm)
Tiechangping (2.4 nm)
Shuizhulin (2.9 nm)
Baiguowan (1.3 nm)
Longxi (2.2 nm)
Fenghuangba (3.0 nm)
Xiajiaci (3.1 nm)
Xiaochangbaqiu (1.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.4 nm)
Huangpingling (1.6 nm)
Shamubao (2.5 nm)
Shatian (2.5 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.7 nm)
Shamuzui (0.9 nm)
Bieyusi (1.6 nm)
Niulangeng (1.7 nm)
Aoyusi (1.8 nm)
Zhonghe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 338
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 113 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Pingshan County, Sichuan
7.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.7 nm SW 104th meridian east
9.1 nm N Shangzhou Town
9.3 nm SW Suijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:55 2016