Changtianba, China Page

Other names: 长田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8706 Longitude 108.0910 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19496

Weather Charts


Changtianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjialiang (0.7 nm)
Baiguoping (2.9 nm)
Tianchizi (3.2 nm)
Gongjiaba (3.2 nm)
Liushu (1.2 nm)
Yuanyangchi (2.0 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.9 nm)
Waziping (1.3 nm)
Shalinwan (2.8 nm)
Hujiaying (2.6 nm)
Datianpo (3.1 nm)
Chenjiaba (1.8 nm)
Wujiapo (2.1 nm)
Dadiping (2.2 nm)
Yeziba (2.5 nm)
Shishuping (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Tujiaya (3.7 nm)
Laoshengyuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 65 nm N 40
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm S 192
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 90 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N 108th meridian east
19.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
25.5 nm SW Xuanhan County
31.2 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:03 2016