Wuba, China Page

Other names: 吴坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6022 Longitude 105.8160 Altitude (feet) 2608
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39862

Weather Charts


Wuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshanmiao (1.4 nm)
Wenbi (1.5 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiaba (2.4 nm)
Yinling (2.4 nm)
Qingyang (0.7 nm)
Xinshan (1.7 nm)
Mingyuexia (2.0 nm)
Fangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Lanba (2.1 nm)
Huoshipo (2.9 nm)
Chouba (1.0 nm)
Shuanghe (1.6 nm)
Wangyun (2.5 nm)
Tudiya (1.2 nm)
Baihu (1.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Luoquanyan (2.2 nm)
Shahe (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 66 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 89 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 120 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
10.2 nm S Lizhou District
11.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.7 nm NE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:58 2016