Dongshanmiao, China Page

Other names: 东山庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6033 Longitude 105.7890 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10582

Weather Charts


Dongshanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshanmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wenbi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintang (1.6 nm)
Yuanxi (1.7 nm)
Wazi (2.7 nm)
Yangmu (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiaba (1.3 nm)
Yinling (1.3 nm)
Lanba (1.6 nm)
Huoshipo (2.5 nm)
Changjiashan (2.6 nm)
Qingyang (1.2 nm)
Wuba (1.4 nm)
Xinshan (2.3 nm)
Chouba (2.2 nm)
Tudiya (2.3 nm)
Zhuangzishang (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Luoquanyan (2.2 nm)
Hejiaping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 88 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 121 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
10.6 nm S Lizhou District
10.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.4 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:05 2016