Qingyang, China Page

Other names: 青羊

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6127 Longitude 105.8100 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50794

Weather Charts


Qingyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshanmiao (1.2 nm)
Wenbi (1.3 nm)
Lanba (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiaba (1.9 nm)
Yinling (2.0 nm)
Xinshan (1.2 nm)
Huoshipo (2.2 nm)
Changjiashan (2.2 nm)
Hongping (2.7 nm)
Chouba (1.1 nm)
Mingyuexia (1.8 nm)
Fangjiaping (1.8 nm)
Shuanghe (1.8 nm)
Wuba (0.7 nm)
Tudiya (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.6 nm)
Baihu (2.6 nm)
Luoquanyan (2.8 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 14 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 66 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 89 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 121 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan
10.9 nm S Lizhou District
11.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.3 nm NE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:05 2016