Weixing, China Page

Other names: 卫星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3466 Longitude 107.0190 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47406

Weather Charts


Weixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangjiagou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daling (1.7 nm)
Gaoyang (3.1 nm)
Damuzhai (1.2 nm)
Guangming (1.9 nm)
Ma'an (2.7 nm)
Liujiazui (2.8 nm)
Bailong (2.9 nm)
Qunfeng (1.4 nm)
Wutong (1.5 nm)
Laojunshan (2.5 nm)
Shuangshizi (2.7 nm)
Wutongping (3.2 nm)
Dasong (2.4 nm)
Baijiazui (2.5 nm)
Fo'er (2.4 nm)
Tuanbaozui (2.6 nm)
Qingshi (3.3 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 24 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 135
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Pingchang County
27.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.3 nm E Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
25.9 nm E Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:54 2016