Daling, China Page

Other names: 大岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3382 Longitude 106.9880 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52975

Weather Charts


Daling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yulong (1.6 nm)
Tingjin (2.7 nm)
Liqun (3.0 nm)
Damuzhai (1.7 nm)
Gaoyang (2.5 nm)
Ma'an (2.9 nm)
Guangming (3.1 nm)
Weixing (1.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Qunfeng (2.6 nm)
Wutong (3.2 nm)
Guanghua (1.8 nm)
Dasong (2.0 nm)
Baijiazui (2.1 nm)
Gaofeng (2.7 nm)
Daqiuling (2.8 nm)
Gaoshi (2.9 nm)
Qingshi (3.2 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 25 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 53 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm E 133
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 80 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE Pingchang County
27.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.7 nm E Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
26.8 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:32 2016