Wanwantou, China Page

Other names: 湾湾头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1592 Longitude 105.8547 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanwantou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanwantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanwantou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zacaogou (1.1 nm)
Longzhuaba (1.8 nm)
Longzhua (2.0 nm)
Shuangkanzi (2.3 nm)
Shuanglin (2.6 nm)
Heidangzi (3.0 nm)
Baishuidong (3.0 nm)
Shaxiyan (0.9 nm)
Shaxi (1.0 nm)
Tizigou (1.4 nm)
Shuchanggou (2.8 nm)
Jinzhuba (3.1 nm)
Shanhuaxi (1.7 nm)
Xin'an (2.5 nm)
Linjiang (2.7 nm)
Chashan (2.8 nm)
Yezhutang (2.5 nm)
Wanjiayan (3.8 nm)
Aokoushang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 48 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 57 nm S 200 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 69 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 84 nm N 18
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE List of mines in China
8.1 nm E 106th meridian east
8.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
12.3 nm S Gulin County
13.0 nm N China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:07 2016