Longzhua, China Page

Other names: 龙爪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1798 Longitude 105.8260 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Longzhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longzhuaba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heidangzi (1.6 nm)
Xinping (2.4 nm)
Shibaoyan (2.8 nm)
Shalangping (2.4 nm)
Jinzhuba (2.3 nm)
Jinyu (3.5 nm)
Shanwang'ao (3.5 nm)
Longma (3.9 nm)
Tizigou (1.1 nm)
Shaxi (1.2 nm)
Shaxiyan (1.4 nm)
Wanwantou (2.0 nm)
Shuchanggou (3.0 nm)
Shanhuaxi (3.7 nm)
Zacaogou (1.5 nm)
Shuangkanzi (2.3 nm)
Shuanglin (2.5 nm)
Baishuidong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 57 nm S 199 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 71 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 83 nm N 19
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE List of mines in China
6.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
10.0 nm E 106th meridian east
11.5 nm N China Danxia
14.0 nm SE Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:38 2016