Aokoushang, China Page

Other names: 坳口上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1063 Longitude 105.8915 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 29E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16754

Weather Charts


Aokoushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aokoushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aokoushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yezhutang (1.7 nm)
Sihetou (2.0 nm)
Wanjiayan (2.8 nm)
Dapingzi (3.1 nm)
Shanhuaxi (2.2 nm)
Xin'an (3.3 nm)
Cangfang (1.2 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.1 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.4 nm)
Fanping (3.0 nm)
Dayangou (2.9 nm)
Huangjia'ao (3.3 nm)
Jiaoziding (0.8 nm)
Bailin (1.6 nm)
Zhakoushi (2.6 nm)
Lianghekou (2.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.0 nm)
Zhuanmalu (3.4 nm)
Dayezhuwo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 55 nm S 204 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 66 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 86 nm N 16
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW List of mines in China
5.8 nm E 106th meridian east
8.7 nm S Gulin County
11.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:38 2016