Wangjialin, China Page

Other names: 王家林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9458 Longitude 105.2624 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 45E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23988

Weather Charts


Wangjialin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longquan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liang'an (1.5 nm)
Tongliang (2.2 nm)
Dongbao (2.3 nm)
Taiqing (1.7 nm)
Changliang (2.8 nm)
Fengjialing (2.8 nm)
Wanghe (3.2 nm)
Baozhu (1.8 nm)
Chuiquan (2.1 nm)
Miaoling (1.2 nm)
Tudilin (1.6 nm)
Shoushan (2.2 nm)
Lijia Yanshang (2.2 nm)
Sihe (2.3 nm)
Jihua (2.7 nm)
Jingtianba (2.9 nm)
Xinglong (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Pingshang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 34 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 40 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 76 nm S 218
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 100 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Xuzhou Town
19.1 nm S Zitong County
26.5 nm W List of natural gas power stations
26.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:41 2016