Tianyun, China Page

Other names: 天云

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9684 Longitude 105.6050 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76250

Weather Charts


Tianyun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianyun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianyun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bailinpo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songlin (1.2 nm)
Dapo (1.9 nm)
Changlin (2.0 nm)
Liushui Wuji (2.2 nm)
Beiyan (3.0 nm)
Zhoujia Dawan (3.2 nm)
Waba (3.1 nm)
Liuhe (1.3 nm)
Daoshipo (1.3 nm)
Beidou (2.2 nm)
Shanwan (3.0 nm)
Puqing (1.4 nm)
Yuquan (1.8 nm)
Hong'an (3.2 nm)
Minhua (1.1 nm)
Honglou (2.2 nm)
Baofeng (3.1 nm)
Guanghui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 21 nm S 156
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 48 nm E 125
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 57 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 55 nm E 105 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Dazu Lotus Manor
16.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
17.1 nm S Dazu District
18.0 nm NE Tongnan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:37 2016