Minhua, China Page

Other names: 民花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9533 Longitude 105.5940 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79121

Weather Charts


Minhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapo (1.6 nm)
Zhoujia Dawan (2.3 nm)
Waba (2.5 nm)
Beiyan (2.8 nm)
Bailinpo (1.0 nm)
Tianyun (1.1 nm)
Songlin (1.5 nm)
Liuhe (2.2 nm)
Changlin (2.2 nm)
Liushui Wuji (2.4 nm)
Daoshipo (2.4 nm)
Beidou (3.2 nm)
Puqing (1.7 nm)
Yuquan (2.8 nm)
Honglou (1.4 nm)
Baofeng (2.1 nm)
Sanbaicun (2.9 nm)
Shibao (3.0 nm)
Guanghui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 21 nm S 153
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 48 nm E 124
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 56 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SE Dazu Lotus Manor
16.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.5 nm SE Dazu District
19.1 nm NE Tongnan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:19 2016