Beiyan, China Page

Other names: 碑堰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9796 Longitude 105.5490 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70003

Weather Charts


Beiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taixing (2.5 nm)
Taojing (2.8 nm)
Haiyin (3.0 nm)
Zongbu (3.0 nm)
Shanwan (2.3 nm)
Tongche (2.7 nm)
Yudaiqiao (2.9 nm)
Yudai (3.0 nm)
Yupo (3.1 nm)
Liushui Wuji (1.1 nm)
Changlin (1.2 nm)
Dapo (1.2 nm)
Songlin (1.8 nm)
Minhua (2.8 nm)
Bailinpo (2.8 nm)
Liuhe (2.8 nm)
Waba (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia Dawan (2.2 nm)
Baofeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 23 nm S 150
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 51 nm E 124
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 58 nm E 105 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SE Dazu Lotus Manor
18.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.9 nm SE Dazu District
19.7 nm NE Tongnan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:03 2016