Rongguang, China Page

Other names: 荣光

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6396 Longitude 105.3400 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26314

Weather Charts


Rongguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lijiagou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.3 nm)
Maying (2.3 nm)
Guanyintang (2.5 nm)
Liuquan (2.6 nm)
Shaofangdi (3.1 nm)
Jinshui (1.9 nm)
Shangwan (1.9 nm)
Gongdian (2.2 nm)
Jinshi (3.0 nm)
Hongbei (3.0 nm)
Yuhuangguan (3.2 nm)
Huaguang (1.1 nm)
Wuyicun (1.1 nm)
Dixiawan (1.1 nm)
Heping (1.2 nm)
Jianguo (2.4 nm)
Siling (2.7 nm)
Tiangu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 33 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 65 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 66 nm W 231
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 90 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Zitong County
12.7 nm NW Xuzhou Town
25.0 nm S Yanting County
28.4 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:35 2016