Tiangong, China Page

Other names: 田公

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5217 Longitude 105.9343 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45573

Weather Charts


Tiangong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiangong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiangong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianqiao (1.3 nm)
Wadian (1.5 nm)
Gaojiabian (2.3 nm)
Wafanggou (0.9 nm)
Changjiawan (2.0 nm)
Yuhua (1.9 nm)
Wuli (2.2 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (2.6 nm)
Huanglianya (2.9 nm)
Liujiawan (0.3 nm)
Gaojiagou (1.4 nm)
Shidong (1.7 nm)
Xiejiazui (1.8 nm)
Guanyinshan (1.9 nm)
Dayan (2.6 nm)
Yongle (2.3 nm)
Fujiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Puya (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 45 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 61 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 89 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
12.1 nm SE Nanbu County
18.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:15 2016