Gaojiabian, China Page

Other names: 高家边

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5299 Longitude 105.8900 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45741

Weather Charts


Gaojiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changnian (2.0 nm)
Maoguanzi (2.2 nm)
Huasheng Dizui (2.2 nm)
Zhiping (2.7 nm)
Guluoshan (1.9 nm)
Heishuitang (2.5 nm)
Pantudi (2.9 nm)
Wadian (1.0 nm)
Yuhua (1.3 nm)
Tianqiao (1.8 nm)
Changjiawan (2.2 nm)
Tiangong (2.3 nm)
Wafanggou (2.3 nm)
Liujiawan (2.6 nm)
Fefeng (1.3 nm)
Wushenggong (2.0 nm)
Puya (2.5 nm)
Fengming (2.7 nm)
Tongziwan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 59 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 82 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 87 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
13.8 nm SE Nanbu County
17.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:45 2016