Xiejiazui, China Page

Other names: 谢家咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5076 Longitude 105.9661 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45817

Weather Charts


Xiejiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shidong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiawan (1.5 nm)
Tiangong (1.8 nm)
Tianqiao (2.6 nm)
Guanyinshan (0.9 nm)
Gaojiagou (1.5 nm)
Dayan (1.7 nm)
Wafanggou (2.4 nm)
Wuli (2.7 nm)
Langzhong (2.9 nm)
Shuanglong (2.0 nm)
Xujiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Shixingchang (2.6 nm)
Xintianba (2.7 nm)
Fujiawan (1.3 nm)
Yongle (1.3 nm)
Yuantong (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Guanliang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 43 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 62 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 78 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 90 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
10.5 nm SE Nanbu County
19.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:45 2016